Playing Squad 2021-22

Goalkeeper

#PlayerClubPositionGoalsAssistsYellow CardsRed CardsHeightWeightAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss RatioGPGAPG
1Daniel MamasWelling TownGoalkeeper0000--616.6733.3350.000.000.00
2Laurence WhymarkWelling TownGoalkeeper0000--1241.670.0058.330.000.00
3Ryan ColtressWelling TownGoalkeeper0000--1030.000.0070.000.000.00

Defender

#PlayerClubPositionGoalsAssistsYellow CardsRed CardsHeightWeightAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss RatioGPGAPG
1Alex CostaWelling TownDefender1020--1435.717.1457.140.070.00
2Alfie LeachWelling TownDefender0010--560.000.0040.000.000.00
3Andrew Appiah-AndersonWelling TownDefender0000--00.000.000.000.000.00
4Billy MuckleWelling TownDefender0000--00.000.000.000.000.00
5Conor MeadWelling TownDefender0000--666.670.0033.330.000.00
6Dami OniWelling TownDefender1020--1643.750.0056.250.060.00
7Darelle StewartWelling TownDefender0000--00.000.000.000.000.00
8Dennis AgbudumeWelling TownDefender0130--2240.919.0950.000.000.05
9Dequane Wilson-BraithwaiteWelling TownDefender0000--333.330.0066.670.000.00
10Joshua EkaWelling TownDefender0000--10.00100.000.000.000.00
11Lance AkinsWelling TownDefender1000--425.000.0075.000.250.00
12Luke ColemanWelling TownDefender1200--2025.0010.0065.000.050.10

Midfielder

#PlayerClubPositionGoalsAssistsYellow CardsRed CardsHeightWeightAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss RatioGPGAPG
1Alex NelsonWelling TownMidfielder0451--1729.4111.7658.820.000.24
2Ayub KadiriWelling TownMidfielder2000--837.500.0062.500.250.00
3Casey Nolan-SamuelsWelling TownMidfielder2100--742.860.0057.140.290.14
4Dieko FaladeWelling TownMidfielder0000--10.000.00100.000.000.00
5Dylan CaveWelling TownMidfielder0010--1315.387.6976.920.000.00
6Ehis IzokunWelling TownMidfielder0000--00.000.000.000.000.00
7Gregory FrederickWelling TownMidfielder0030--1136.360.0063.640.000.00
8Henry AwokereWelling TownMidfielder0000--10.000.00100.000.000.00
9James MilesWelling TownMidfielder4450--2040.0010.0050.000.200.20
10Jhoan TabimaWelling TownMidfielder0010--20.000.00100.000.000.00
11Jordan BedfordWelling TownMidfielder0000--10.000.00100.000.000.00
12Kevin OseiWelling TownMidfielder0000--00.000.000.000.000.00

Forward

#PlayerClubPositionGoalsAssistsYellow CardsRed CardsHeightWeightAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss RatioGPGAPG
1Carl ObliteyWelling TownForward1111--60.0033.3366.670.170.17
2Eniye AmgbadubaWelling TownForward2100--728.5714.2957.140.290.14
3Joao CarlosWelling TownForward1120--862.500.0037.500.130.13
4Nathan ScarboroughWelling TownForward1110--540.000.0060.000.200.20
5Ollie SotoyinboWelling TownForward7110--1241.670.0058.330.580.08
6Ryan GoldingWelling TownForward5110--1127.2718.1854.550.450.09
7Taylor RobinsonWelling TownForward2201--922.2211.1166.670.220.22